RESULTS 10/17/20 HT & CT

Portofino Fall Horse Trials
October 17th, 2020
                 
Division: N-HT-A   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Ella Braundel* Saratoga San 26.2 8 0 0 0 34.2 1
Elizabeth Marks* Indian Summer Sage 31.7 4 0 40 4.8 80.5 2
                 
Division: N-HT-B   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Cheryl Cunningham Wings 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.9 1
Dorian Aniline* Scarlett 28.8 4 4.8 20 0 57.6 2
                 
Division: BN-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Keira Thigpen Miso Snazzy 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.5 1
Heather Wright Flying Squirrel 37 0 0 0 0 37 2
Megan Biasi Mischief Managed 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.5 3
Britta Nissl Eoghen of Ravenwood 40 8 3.2 0 0 51.2 4
Zoe Bruno* Joropo 36.5 8 11.2 WD 0 WD WD
                 
Division: M-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Dana Sanders Quiet Irishman 24.8 0 0 0 0 24.8 1
Claudia Foushee Fernyknap Peanut 27.8 0 0 0 0 27.8 2
Abby Barber Sasha Fierce 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.8 3
Amy Bruno Slew Haven 36.3 0 0 0 14.4 50.7 4
Madison Butler Peta McGavenda 34.8 4 0 20 0 58.8 5
Sophie Wiss State of Grace 32.5 4 0 20 3.6 60.1 6
Sophia Graham Ocala911 31.5 0 0 60 0 91.5 7
Ellie Balakrishnan* On the Beat 41.8 4 0 20 27.2 93 8
Linda Shaw Busta'muv 30.5 0 0 TE 0 TE TE
Sophie Case Panda 30.5 0 0 TE 0 TE TE
                 
Division: G-HT-A   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Sue Morgan Maud M 27.8 0 0 0 0 27.8 1
Roxanne Lane Let Me Splash 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.3 2
Sarah Wilson Fleetwood Mac 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.6 3
Kelly Daughtry Hermes Hari 35.3 0 0 0 5.6 40.9 4
Alayna Damm Chasen My Coat Tail 33.4 0 0 20 0 53.4 5
Majse Horn Markvardsen Jazzy 32.5 0 0 20 8 60.5 6
Caroline Bryant Sugar Rush 40.3 0 0 40 0 80.3 7
Lolly Kassnove Owner's Gentleman 42.2 0 0 RF RF RF RF
Nadia Howard Major Glenda Jac 28.4 0 E E E E E
                 
Division: G-HT-B   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Maddie Laber Moondance 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.4 1
Amy Bonis Darcy 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.4 2
Kylie Barrows Clover 30.3 0 0 0 0 30.3 3
Eve Damm Akila 36.9 0 0 0 0 36.9 4
Kayla Roumpf Hurricane Warrior 28.4 0 0 20 0 48.4 5
Reagan Williams Yahtzee 36.9 0 1.6 20 5.6 64.1 6
Hayli Modlin Boomer 40 0 0 60 16.8 116.8 7
Ava Skerski Rollie Pollie Ollie 32.5 4 28 TE 0 TE TE
                 
Division: M-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Susan Kaplan Heartquake 35.3 0 0 35.3 1    
Parker Foley* Hailey's Comet 35.5 0 0 35.5 2    
Mallory Fields* Arietta 35.8 0 0 35.8 3    
Elena Chisholm Rebel Without a Cause 36.5 0 0 36.5 4    
Madelyn Vicencio Millennium Diva 37.8 4 0 41.8 5    
Max Goodman Montesino F 36.5 0 RF RF RF    
                 
Division: G-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Rhianne Gregory Expressive 37.5 0 0 37.5 1    
Erica Pawlak Overland Cowboy 29.1 4 9.6 42.7 2    
Emily Kalvacev Glitz N Glam 40.3 4 0 44.3 3    
Alyssa Clawson Wet Paint 37.5 0 12.4 49.9 4    
Kellan Gregory Millennium Diva 43.8 0 TE TE TE    
Hannah Nolan Unpredictable 36.9 0 TE TE TE    
Amber Guest Polietly Decline E 0 E E E    
Caitlin Rotberg Fortunate Happenstance E 0 E E E    
                 
Division: DTC Intro A     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Elizabeth Bagsby Dreaming of Claire Intro A 75.31% 1        
Cyndie Taylor Summerhills Peaches N Cream Intro A 71.56% 2        
Grace Murray Penny Intro A 70.94% 3        
Ava Williams Lazarro Intro A 70.63% 4        
Gabby Navarro Tyrannasaurs Tex Intro A 65.63% 5        
Rachel Elicson Ember Intro A 65.00% 6        
Emily Kalvacev Midsummer's Night Dream Intro A 64.38% 7        
Britney Donivan Masquerade Intro A 62.19% 8        
                 
Division: DTC Intro B     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Katrina Formosa Frenchman's Doc Frost Intro B 72.81% 1        
Ava Williams Lazarro Intro B 72.19% 2        
Sharon Banks Dialin' Sonny Dee Intro B 71.56% 3        
Grace Murray Penny Intro B 71.25% 4        
Tiffany Pridgen Noblesse Intro B 70.63% 5        
Rachel Elicson Ember Intro B 63.75% 6        
Britney Donivan Masquerade Intro B 62.19% 7        
Gabby Navarro Tyrannasaurs Tex Intro B 61.88% 8        
                 
Division: DTC Intro C     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Sharon Banks Dialin' Sonny Dee Intro C 69.75% 1        
Grace Murray Penny Intro C 67.50% 2        
Caitlin Rotberg Fortunate Happenstance Intro C 67.00% 3        
Rachel Elicson Ember Intro C 64.25% 4        
Gabby Navarro Tyrannasaus Tex Intro C 64.25% 5        
Emily Kalvacev Midsummer's Night Dream Intro C 60.50% 6        
                 
Division: DTC Training Level     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Rebecca Nelles Norman Tr 2 75.00% 1        
Rebecca Nelles Norman Tr 3 71.72% 2        
Sara Miller Mother May I Tr 1 68.08% 3        
Amy Nicholson Frenchman's Doc Frost Tr 2 67.76% 4        
Sara Miller Mother May I Tr 2 67.24% 5        
Kelly Curley Lundsale Captain Tr 2 66.38% 6        
Carly Parent Alpine's Ruby Tr 1 65.38% 7        
Amy Nicholson Frenchman's Doc Frost Tr 3 65.34% 8        
Kelly Curley Lundsale Captain Tr 1 64.81% 9        
Anne Berry Wade Nevada Sky Tr 2 62.24% 10        
                 
Division: DTC First Level     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Barret Diehl Tru Story 1st 1 68.45% 1        
Barret Diehl Tru Story 1st 2 66.57% 2        
Veronica Walsh Magnifiek B 1st 3 66.53% 3        
Deb Webb Copernico Roy 1st 1 64.66% 4        
Deb Webb Copernico Roy 1st 2 64.00% 5        
Susan Parent Mind of His Own 1st 1 62.24% 6        
Brittany Wilhelm Temple of Doom 1st 1 60.52% 7        
                 
Division: DTC 2nd Level     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Patty Hildreth Liberty Bell HLF 2nd 1 65.54% 1        
Patty Hildreth Liberty Bell HLF 2nd 2 64.27% 2        
                 
Division: DTC Western Dressage     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Valerie Eakley BKL Norstar W. L2 T4 65.32% 1        
Valerie Eakley BKL Norstar W. L3 T1 64.26% 2        
                 
Division: DTC Eventing     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Tracey Ruff Downtown Ball N 3 Day 66.904 1        
Tracey Ruff Downtown Ball N 3 Day 64.285 2        

 

ORDERS OF GO:

Dressage

Show Jumping

XC

 

XC COURSE MAPS

(Click on the level below to see the map) WE ARE PAPERLESS!  We will NOT have paper maps in your packets.  You will need to click this link or take screen shots of the courses posted in the lobby when you pick up your packet. 

GAG

Maiden

Beginner Novice

Novice

Training

 

 RESULTS OCTOBER 17TH (click here 10/17/20)

                                                                 CLINICS

 

Ryan Wood clinics:  stay tuned for updates on future dates

4-Star event rider, Ryan Wood, comes to Portofino Equestrian Center in Clayton NC for an amazing 2-day Clinic! Registration is now open for Show Jumping, Cross Country and a limited number of private dressage lessons. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

sarah lynn photo 300x300  ryan2 sm  ryan sj

Ryan’s very impressive resume includes the following accomplishments:

  • $100,000 Land Rover Wellington Eventing Showcase, Two Horses in Top 20 (2017)
  • FEI World Eventing Athlete Rankings, Top 50 (2016)
  • Fair Hill International CCI3*, Top 20 (2016)
  • Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Intermediate, 2nd Place (2016)
  • Plantation Field International CIC3*, Two in Top 20 (2016)
  • Plantation Field International Advanced, 2nd Place (2016)
  • Plantation Field International CIC1*, 3rd Place (2016)
  • American Eventing Championships Advanced, Champion and Reserve Champion (2016)
  • Fair Hill International Intermediate, Three in Top 10 (2016)
  • Millbrook Intermediate, 2nd and 7th Place (2016)ryan dressagesm
  • Jaguar Land Rover Bromont CCI3*, 1st Place (2016)
  • Jaguar Land Rover Bromont CIC3*, 1st Place (2016)
  • Virginia Intermediate, Three in Top 10 (2016)
  • Virginia CIC1*, Top 10 (2016)
  • Jersey Fresh International CCI3*, 1st Place (2016)
  • Jersey Fresh International CIC2*, 4th Place (2016)
  • Two Completions at Rolex Kentucky CCI4* (2016)
  • Fair Hill International Advanced, 1st Place (2016)
  • Fair Hill International CIC3*, 2nd Place (2016)
  • The Fork Advanced, 3rd Place and Two in Top 15 (2016)
  • The Fork CIC2*, Two in Top 10 (2016)
  • Carolina International Advanced, Three in Top 15 (2016)
  • Red Hills International Advanced, Three in Top 10 (2016)
  • Red Hills International Intermediate, 3rd Place (2016)
  • Pine Top Advanced, 4th and 6th Place (2016)
  • Pine Top Intermediate, Five in Top 10 (2016)
  • Named to the Equestrian Australia High Performance Generation Next List (2016)-

For more information on Ryan’s vast resume please go to his website: http://www.woodstockeventing.com/

Results: Horse Trials November 23rd 2019

NEWS

Successful 2016 Show Season

Successful 2016 Show Season

Congratulations to Aaron Stuckey Hill and her students on a very successful 2016 show season. Read More
  • 1