Portofino
March 30th, 2019
Division: T-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Amanda Pomeroy-Stevens Woodstock Rio 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.5 1
                 
Division: N-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Lena Bruno Brighid Charity RSH (Keeva) 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.9 1
Madison Chisholm Diligent Citation Effort 32.4 0 0 0 3.2 35.6 2
Anne Beech The Red Menace 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.7 3
Jenna Taylor Tip Share 40 0 0 0 0 40 4
Cheryl Cunningham Wings 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.5 5
Susan Beebee Future King 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.4 6
Heidi Grimm Powell Finntastic! 34.3 0 0 20 0 54.3 7
Darcy Dean Skybound Skittles 34.8 0 0 20 0 54.8 8
Juli Sillman Manhatten 35.7 8 5.2 R 0 R R
Ana Richardson Simon Says 35.7 12 6.4 RF 0 RF RF
Mazarine Bruno Cooley Bright 49.3 4 0 RF 0 RF RF
                 
Division: BN-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Elizabeth Mackie Indian Summer Sage 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.8 1
Charlene Saunders C Sharp 33 0 0 0 0 33 2
Maya Simmons Friendly Redeemed 29.8 4 0 0 0 33.8 3
Maya Simmons Proud Flyer 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.8 4
Kylee Narron Arctic Bid 32 4 0 0 0 36 5
Lauren Buslinger Pandemonium 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.3 6
Briley Bickerstaff Illiniza 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.5 7
Lilly Sharples Be With Me 38 0 0 0 0 38 8
Marissa Rodriguez Minuet Stella 39 0 0 0 0 39 9
Meredith Meyer Holly Berry 36 0 0 20 0 56 10
Isabella Desantis Unreliable Narrator 47.3 8 0.4 20 3.6 79.3 11
Alex Martini De Firenzi 34.5 0 0 E E E E
Sofia Noonan Mischief Managed 35.3 0 0 TE TE TE TE
CarlieJo Lindsey Midway Stretch 31 0 0 TE TE TE TE
Joan Hilsman NZ Highlander 37.8 0 0 WD WD WD WD
Amanda Curtis Theforgottenone 38 0 E E E E E
Emma Johansson Archie WD 0 WD WD WD WD WD
                 
Division: M-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Karen Stroud Stonington Blue 32 0 0 0 0 32 1
Sue Morgan M:M 37.3 0 0 0 0 37.3 2
Casey Hiser Utter Drama 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.5 3
Heather Wright Flying Squirrel 38.3 0 0 0 0 38.3 4
Angie Jones Jake 40 4 0 0 0 44 5
Stephanie Foley Hailey's Comet 32.3 4 0 20 0 56.3 6
Jaime Daly Too Much To Do 38.3 0 0 20 0 58.3 7
Parker Foley Don't Worry Be Appy 44 4 0 20 0 68 8
Madison Falzarano Ruby 41 8 0 20 0 69 9
Melissa Tatge Lil Ms Perfect 38.3 8 0 40 0 86.3 10
John Tyson Jack Reacher 36.8 0 E 0 E E E
Ava Coburn Simon 44 0 E 0 E E E
Brenna Dickerson An Hour of Honor 31.5 0 WD 0 WD WD WD
                 
Division: GAG-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place
Hope Gregson T-Mac 30 0 0 0 0 30 1
Ava lena Skerski Prince of Thieves 32.2 0 0 0 0 32.2 2
Sarah Dempsey Mr. Milton 33.4 0 0 0 0 33.4 3
Katie Lang Mason 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.1 4
Devin Bucholz Bullseye 37.8 0 0 0 0 37.8 5
Sara Miller Mother May I 39.7 0 0 0 0 39.7 6
Addison Shepherd Charlie 37.5 0 0 20 0 57.5 7
Kenton Willard Bling Bling 34.1 4 0 20 0 58.1 8
Rory Malcom The Real Slim Shay D 34.7 0 0 E 0 E E
Kelly Daughtry Hari Johnson 36.9 0 0 RF 0 RF RF
                 
                 
Division: T-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Zoe Bruno Joropo 37.1 0 E E E    
                 
Division: BN-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Taylor Snyder Wylie 33 4 0 37 1    
Bridget O'Neill Luxury Tax 41.3 12 0 53.3 2    
                 
Division: M-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc 34 4 0 38 1    
Leigh Anna Willard Handsome Molly 36.3 4 0 40.3 2    
Jennifer Graf Never Go Back 32.5 0 TE TE TE    
Cat Cozzi Skywalker 53.8 0 R R R    
                 
Division: GAG-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final      
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place    
Barrett Diehl Tru Story 28.8 4 0 32.8 1    
Abby Flannery Cookies and Cream 33.4 0 2.8 36.2 2    
                 
Division: DTC Intro     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Jessica Boggs Luke of Hearts Intro C 62.50% 1        
Susan Moore Pez Intro A 59.68% 2        
Kelly Daughtry Hari Johnson Intro C 58.75% 3        
Ashley Eller Where There's Smoke Intro C 58.50% 4        
Kiersten Sledge Titan Intro A 53.75% 5        
Darcy Dean Bonbobs DES Dragon De Soie Intro A 50.00% 6        
Jamie Rubenstein MiMic Me Intro A 48.12% 7        
Bridget Nicole Marin Luck of the Draw Intro A 46.56% 8        
Emily Zarrow Titan Intro A 45.93% 9        
Kristen Bjerrum Skylark Intro C E E        
                 
Division: DTC Training     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Alexandra Diez No Apollogies Tr 2 69.31% 1        
Alexandra Diez No Apollogies Tr 1 67.88% 2        
Margaret Maher Haley's Comet Tr 1 64.23% 3        
Kelly Gibbons Better Than Revenge Tr 2 57.76% 4        
Ariel Fulghum Pennies from Heaven Tr 1 57.50% 5        
Kelly Gibbons Better Than Revenge Tr 1 55.96% 6        
Kelly Gibbons Better Than Revenge Tr 3 57.24% 7        
Ariel Fulghum Pennies from Heaven Tr 2 54.14% 8        
                 
Division: DTC Eventing     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test Penalties Place        
Heidi Grimm Powell Finntastic! N A 30.70 1        
Bridget Newman Xanadu T B 38.63 2        
Ashley Eller Where There's Smoke BN B 40.75 3        
Bridget Newman Where There's Smoke T B WD WD        
                 
Division: DTC 1st and Up Level     Dressage Test          
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place        
Madison Chisholm Beechcraft 2* A 68.33% 1        
Pheobe Brown Freedom's Clover 1st 2 63.86% 2        
Ella Braundel Catagorically Cooley 2* A 63.10% 3        
Pheobe Brown Freedom's Clover 1st 1 62.59% 4        
Veronica Walsh Royal 3rd 1 62.56% 5        
Tami Langton Dux MF 2nd 3 55.12% 6        
Bridget Newman Xanadu Prelim B E E        
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

portofino

 

2019 Events & Registration Forms

  • DOUG PAYNE MAY 21ST!  Call Barn office for details

 

  • VERN BATCHELDER JUNE 27TH & 28TH

 

 

 

  • VERNE  BATCHELDER clinics once per month. 

 

 

  • UPCOMING HORSE SHOWS: March 30, 2019 HT/ August 3, 2019 CT/ November 23, 2019 HT

KEEP AN EYE ON THIS PAGE FOR REGULAR UPDATES

NEWS

Successful 2016 Show Season

Successful 2016 Show Season

Congratulations to Aaron Stuckey Hill and her students on a very successful 2016 show season. Read More
  • 1